Big Dipper Rd, Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,333/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,333/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,333/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stacie Hobson 575-495-5727,
Cloudcroft Properties 575-682-4555
Claudia Powell
Welcome Home Realty
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 5.38 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Resdntl Acreage, Wooded, Views, Secluded, Unimproved Land, 5.1-10 Acres
Details
- Zoning description: Single Fam Dwelling District,Single Fam District,restrict. Coven,property Owners Assoc
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $155,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $155,000+21.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Contingent | $128,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $128,000-24.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Contingent | $169,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,000+35.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2022 | Contingent | $125,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $125,000+93.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listing removed | $64,500 |
Source: Blue Canyon Realty LLC #149504 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $64,500 |
Source: Blue Canyon Realty #149504 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 88317