Very cute and spacious raised ranch on a very large fenced in lot. Bedrooms have beautiful original hardwood floors. Master bedroom has a 1/2 bathroom. Living room is very large and has nice big window, letting in natural light. Kitchen has new (6 months old) gas stainless stove and 2 yr old dishwasher. (Fridge is not included). Garage is oversized 2 car. Lower level has a 1/2 bathroom, and a family room. Per former owner, the roof is 2013 w/ 50 yr shingles. Great location and move-in ready!
Under contract
$239,900
Bloomington, IL 61701
3beds
1,952sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.3 Acres Lot
$243,700 Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 25 days |
- 1,269 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Willow Gramm,
RE/MAX Choice,
George Gramm,
RE/MAX Choice
Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Bloomington-Normal Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,842
- Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 163 x 80.1 x 159.15 x 86.08
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1435326021
- Zoning: R1B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,418
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$243,700
$232,000 - $256,000
$2,320/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $132,500-1.8%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2016 | Price change | $134,900-3.6%$69/sqft |
Source: Dowd Properties #2151863 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2015 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Crowne Realty LLC #2151863 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $144,900-0.1%$74/sqft |
Source: Crowne Realty LLC #2151863 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2008 | Sold | $145,000-2.4%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $148,500$76/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #2082264 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,419 +8.5% | $60,498 +10.6% |
| 2023 | $4,072 +11.4% | $54,717 +11.7% |
| 2022 | $3,654 +2.9% | $48,989 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $47,762 +1.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $46,918 |
| 2019 | -- | $46,918 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $46,918 |
| 2017 | $3,444 0% | $46,918 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $3,445 +3.2% | $48,220 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $45,841 +3.3% |
| 2014 | $3,339 +9% | $44,365 |
| 2013 | $3,063 -5.7% | $44,365 -4.1% |
| 2012 | $3,249 | $46,241 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $3,249 +0.4% | $47,546 |
| 2010 | $3,238 +14.4% | $47,546 |
| 2009 | $2,829 -8.6% | $47,546 +3.3% |
| 2008 | $3,097 +2% | $46,005 +2.6% |
| 2007 | $3,037 | $44,861 +5.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $42,504 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $41,630 +7.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,836 +4.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $37,299 +4.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $35,656 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61701