Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,000
$480,000

 Bloomington, IL 61705

4beds
3,640sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
2.63 Acres Lot
$480,800 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$2,944 Estimated rent

Home value

$480,800

$457,000 - $505,000

$2,944/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$2,944/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$2,944/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$3,422/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$3,422/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Bloomington-Normal Association of Realtors

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
  • Geothermal
Cooling
  • Central Air, Geothermal
Features
  • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,490
  • Total interior livable area: 3,640 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Detached, Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Water
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water
Lot
  • Size: 2.63 Acres
  • Dimensions: 269 x 426
Details
  • Parcel number: 2232401002
  • Zoning: R1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Bi-Level
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Wood Siding
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1965

Other facts
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Sold$480,000+106%$132/sqft
Source: REMAX #12634792 Report a problem
10/5/2006Sold$233,000$64/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$9,301 +12.8%$116,568 +9.6%
2023$8,247 +5.5%$106,319 +6.6%
2022$7,814 +3.6%$99,736 +4%
2021$7,543 $95,918
2020-- $95,918
2019-- $95,918 +8.4%
2018$6,935 $88,516 +1.7%
2017$6,935 +1.7%$87,028 +0.9%
2016$6,816 +1.9%$86,226 +0.7%
2015$6,691 $85,610 +2.1%
2014$6,691 +17.8%$83,841 +10.3%
2013$5,679 -5.9%$75,990
2012$6,036 $75,990 -6.7%
2011$6,036 +0.9%$81,421
2010$5,985 +3%$81,421 +0.9%
2009$5,812 +10.8%$80,710 +5.4%
2008$5,245 +19.2%$76,582 +17.6%
2007$4,402 $65,117 +1%
2006-- $64,472 +2.7%
2005-- $62,771

Neighborhood: 61705