Bluff Dale, TX 76433
Home value
$573,300
$545,000 - $602,000
$2,895/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$295/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$295/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Paula Donaho 254-595-0066,
DONAHO REAL ESTATE GROUP 254-595-0066
Ronda Melton
Melton Real Estate Group Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bonus room
- Features: Other
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Dining room
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pot Filler, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 23
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Masonry, Stone, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,887 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Garage Faces Side
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Landscaped, Subdivision, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: R000068410
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
- Indoor air quality: Ventilation
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
Location
- Region: Bluff Dale
- Subdivision: Mountain Lakes
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $295 annually
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- Association name: Mountain Lakes Ranch
- Association phone: 817-559-7524
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20558154 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2024 | Contingent | $559,000$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20558154 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $559,000$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20558154 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20395068 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $559,000$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20395068 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Contingent | $559,000$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20395068 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $559,000$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20395068 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14607797 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $550,550 +10.5% |
| 2024 | $4,938 +10.2% | $498,289 -9.9% |
| 2023 | $4,479 -14.8% | $552,820 +34.2% |
| 2022 | $5,254 +14.2% | $411,810 +22% |
| 2021 | $4,602 -8.1% | $337,490 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $5,007 +4.7% | $316,750 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $4,784 +23.2% | $299,170 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $276,300 +9.1% |
| 2017 | $3,883 +10.6% | $253,270 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $3,510 +2653.5% | $241,010 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $127 | $240,000 +2870.3% |
| 2014 | $127 | $8,080 -55.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,000 -40% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $30,000 |
Neighborhood: 76433