Welcome to the Barrier Island in Boca Raton. 1 Bedroom apartment rental property in fabulous East Boca Raton Location. The ocean is across the street. Partial Ocean view from your balcony. Amazing Zen Intracoastal Area on-site. Private Beach Access. Non-Furnished one year lease. Hurry before it's gone!
Apartment for rent
$2,375/mo
Fees may apply
Boca Raton, FL 33432
1beds
700sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
Private beach access
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,375+5.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Listing removed | $2,250$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,250+21.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Listing removed | $1,850$3/sqft |
Source: UNITED REALTY GROUP Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,850$3/sqft |
Source: UNITED REALTY GROUP Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33432