Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $267,000

    5749 Camino Del Sol #404, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    2beds
    1,254sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $261,400 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $780/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtsUpdated interior doorsHeated poolsBbq areaCar washBrand-new stove and dishwasherSpacious kitchen
    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit in the heart of Boca Raton! Prime location near top-rated schools, dining, and shopping. Bright and spacious with a large balcony overlooking the pool—perfect for relaxing evenings. Features a spacious kitchen and a desirable split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Freshly painted with smooth ceilings, new closet doors, and updated interior doors. Kitchen includes a brand-new stove and dishwasher. Located in the sought-after Camino Del Sol community with heated pools, tennis courts, BBQ area, and car wash. Quiet, well-maintained community offering comfort and convenience. Priced to sell! Don't miss this opportunity!
    26 days
    |
    1,062
    |
    47
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Irina Davydov 561-913-4289,

    Century 21 Stein Posner

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26016873MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 X 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 540
      • Dimensions: 27 X 20
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,254
      • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 4
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association, Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Pool
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424726140040610
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community
      • Subdivision: CAMINO REAL VILLAGE CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Gated, Management, Picnic Area, Pool, Parking, Putting Green(s), Sauna, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $780 monthly
      • HOA phone: 954-427-8770
      • Second HOA name: DEL MAR ASSOCIATION
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,031
      • Annual tax amount: $1,686
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $261,400

        $248,000 - $274,000

        $2,533/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$267,000+21.4%$213/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26016873 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Sold$220,000+2.3%$175/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11101498 Report a problem
        6/29/2025Pending sale$214,950$171/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11101498 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Listed for sale$214,950$171/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11101498 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,626 +3.5%$118,592 +3%
        2023$1,571 +2.1%$115,138 +3%
        2022$1,538 +2.3%$111,784 +3%
        2021$1,503 +1.9%$108,528 +1.4%
        2020$1,475 +1.7%$107,030 +2.3%
        2019$1,450 $104,624 +1.9%
        2018$1,450 +4.5%$102,673 +2.1%
        2017$1,389 +2.4%$100,561 +2.1%
        2016$1,356 +0.7%$98,493 +0.7%
        2015$1,347 -1.9%$97,808 +0.8%
        2014$1,373 +2.2%$97,032 +1.5%
        2013$1,343 +1.9%$95,598 +1.7%
        2012$1,318 -9.1%$94,000 -5.1%
        2011$1,450 0%$99,000
        2010$1,451 -15.2%$99,000 -13.9%
        2009$1,710 -27.8%$115,000 -28.8%
        2008$2,367 -29.4%$161,471 -21.3%
        2007$3,353 -14.1%$205,230 -6.7%
        2006$3,904 $220,000 +37.5%
        2005-- $160,000 +105.4%
        2004$586 +272.5%$77,892 +1.9%
        2003$157 -86.5%$76,440 +2.4%
        2002$1,165 +3.3%$74,648 +1.6%
        2001$1,128 +5.1%$73,472 +3%
        2000$1,073 +18.3%$71,332 -7.4%
        1999$907 $77,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,469/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1302
        HOA Fees
        $780
        Property taxes
        $387
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33433

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable