Skip main navigation
Sold for $745,000
$745,000

 Boca Raton, FL 33486

4beds
2,108sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
10,450 Square Feet Lot
$731,500 Zestimate®
$353/sqft
$4,313 Estimated rent

Home value

$731,500

$651,000 - $819,000

$4,313/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$4,313/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$4,313/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$5,043/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$5,043/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Come explore this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Fairfield community! Situated on the coveted, low-traffic 8th Street. This CBS-constructed gem is a rare find, especially with its unique angel number 2222. This home is in a top rated school district. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed split floor plan for your family. The ''Florida Room'' is a standout feature, offering a screened lanai that's accessible from four different rooms - perfect for year-round relaxation or entertaining. With a low HOA fee of just $190, this home also offers great potential for customization - whether you're looking to build out, add a pool, or simply enjoy the space as-is. Located just minutes from I-95, the Turnpike, Town Center Mall and entertainment. Easy to show.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Sheryl Ann Been 303-902-9262,

Bocafied Realty

Bought with:

Dustin Opalka, 3450710

Korman Realty LLC

Dustin Opalka, 3450710

Korman Realty LLC

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11045615MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
  • Description: approx. measurements
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 225
  • Dimensions: 18 X 12.5
Kitchen
  • Description: approx. measurements
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110.25
  • Dimensions: 10.5 X 10.5
Living room
  • Description: approx. measurements
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 252
  • Dimensions: 18 X 14
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside
Features
  • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,736
  • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
Lot
  • Size: 10,450 sqft
  • Features: Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 06424723250010040
  • Zoning: RM-SE(
  • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 1988

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & neighborhood

Security
  • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Window Bars
Community
  • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
  • Region: Boca Raton
  • Subdivision: FAIRFIELD AT BOCA 3 OF CEDAR GROVE

HOA & financial

HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $190 monthly
  • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association phone: 561-368-5738

Other

Other facts
  • Listing terms: Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/2/2025Sold$745,000-3.9%$353/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11045615 Report a problem
2/23/2025Price change$775,000-2.5%$368/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11045615 Report a problem
2/20/2025Price change$795,000-0.5%$377/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11045615 Report a problem
1/27/2025Price change$799,000-4.8%$379/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11045615 Report a problem
1/21/2025Price change$839,000-1.2%$398/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11045615 Report a problem
1/11/2025Listed for sale$849,000$403/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11045615 Report a problem
1/11/2025Pending sale$849,000$403/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11045615 Report a problem
12/20/2024Price change$849,000+6.3%$403/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11045615 Report a problem
10/26/2024Listing removed$5,400$3/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
9/28/2024Listed for rent$5,400+28.6%$3/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
7/20/2022Listing removed--
Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
7/19/2022Listed for rent$4,200$2/sqft
Source: RE/MAX International #RX-10809211 Report a problem
6/14/2022Price change$799,000-7%$379/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10803430 Report a problem
6/8/2022Price change$859,000-4.4%$407/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10803430 Report a problem
5/26/2022Listed for sale$899,000+104.3%$426/sqft
Source: RE/MAX International #RX-10803236 Report a problem
11/4/2021Listing removed--
Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
11/2/2021Listed for rent$4,200-12.5%$2/sqft
Source: RE/MAX International #RX-10749147 Report a problem
10/19/2021Listing removed--
Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
10/2/2021Listed for rent$4,800+20%$2/sqft
Source: RE/MAX International #RX-10749147 Report a problem
8/14/2020Sold$440,000-5.4%$209/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R10629759 Report a problem
6/14/2020Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #RX-10629836 Report a problem
6/14/2020Listed for sale$465,000$221/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #RX-10629759 Report a problem
6/11/2020Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #RX-10629836 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$11,586 +8.9%$595,275 +10%
2023$10,642 +17.9%$541,159 +10%
2022$9,027 +48.7%$491,963 +38.2%
2021$6,069 -5%$355,970 +6.8%
2020$6,386 +62%$333,280 +41.3%
2019$3,941 $235,868 +1.9%
2018$3,941 +5.5%$231,470 +2.1%
2017$3,737 +1.2%$226,709 +2.1%
2016$3,694 +0.5%$222,046 +0.7%
2015$3,676 -2.6%$220,502 +0.8%
2014$3,772 +1.5%$218,752 +1.5%
2013$3,717 +0.5%$215,519 +1.7%
2012$3,698 +2.3%$211,916 +3%
2011$3,617 +2.3%$205,744 +1.5%
2010$3,537 +8%$202,703 +2.7%
2009$3,275 +9.3%$197,374 +0.1%
2008$2,996 -3.7%$197,177 +3%
2007$3,113 -5.2%$191,434 +2.5%
2006$3,285 $186,765 +3%
2005-- $181,325 +3%
2004$1,680 +1125.6%$176,044 +1.9%
2003$137 -95.6%$172,762 +2.4%
2002$3,105 +0.1%$168,713 +1.6%
2001$3,101 +3.8%$166,056 +3%
2000$2,989 +12.1%$161,219 -4.3%
1999$2,666 $168,494

Neighborhood: 33486