Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,800,000
$1,800,000

 Boca Raton, FL 33486

3beds
2,764sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1927
9,522 Square Feet Lot
$2,903,800 Zestimate®
$651/sqft
$7,925 Estimated rent

Home value

$2,903,800

$2.47M - $3.46M

$7,925/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$7,925/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$7,925/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$12,370/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$12,370/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

Listed by:

Gerard P Liguori 561-715-0404,

Premier Estate Properties Inc

Bought with:

Helen Katz, 3305248

Coldwell Banker

Helen Katz, 3305248

Coldwell Banker

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11062241MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 238
  • Dimensions: 17 X 14
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 204
  • Dimensions: 17 X 12
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154
  • Dimensions: 14 X 11
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 13 X 12
Family room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 360
  • Dimensions: 24 X 15
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 128
  • Dimensions: 16 X 8
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 320
  • Dimensions: 20 X 16
Other
  • Description: Office
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 160
  • Dimensions: 16 X 10
Heating
  • Central, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Clay, Tile, Wood
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,221
  • Total interior livable area: 2,764 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 9,522 sqft
  • Dimensions: 0.22 Acre
  • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 06434719140080011
  • Zoning: R1D(ci
  • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Mediterranean
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Barrel,Flat
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 1927

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & neighborhood

Security
  • Security features: Security System Owned

DateEventPrice
7/15/2025Sold$1,800,000-7.7%$651/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11062241 Report a problem
6/27/2025Pending sale$1,950,000$705/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11062241 Report a problem
6/10/2025Price change$1,950,000-6%$705/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11062241 Report a problem
6/4/2025Price change$2,075,000-5.5%$751/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11062241 Report a problem
5/1/2025Price change$2,195,000-8.4%$794/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11062241 Report a problem
4/4/2025Price change$2,395,000-11.1%$866/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11062241 Report a problem
2/14/2025Listed for sale$2,695,000+69%$975/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11062241 Report a problem
7/27/2023Listing removed--
Source: BeachesMLS #R10905557 Report a problem
7/19/2023Listed for rent$12,500$5/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R10905557 Report a problem
7/18/2023Listing removed--
Source: BeachesMLS #F10375014 Report a problem
7/17/2023Price change$12,500-1.6%$5/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #F10375014 Report a problem
6/23/2023Price change$12,700-5.9%$5/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #F10375014 Report a problem
5/22/2023Price change$13,500-1.8%$5/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #F10375014 Report a problem
4/26/2023Price change$13,750-5.2%$5/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #F10375014 Report a problem
4/5/2023Listed for rent$14,500-6.5%$5/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #F10375014 Report a problem
5/12/2022Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
4/26/2022Price change$15,500+6.9%$6/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
3/17/2022Price change$14,500-6.5%$5/sqft
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10778674 Report a problem
3/3/2022Price change$15,500-6.1%$6/sqft
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10778674 Report a problem
2/23/2022Listed for rent$16,500$6/sqft
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10778674 Report a problem
5/1/2018Listing removed$1,595,000$577/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Resort #RX-10408332 Report a problem
2/26/2018Price change$1,595,000-5.9%$577/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Resort and Beach #RX-10408332 Report a problem
3/16/2017Price change$1,695,000-5.6%$613/sqft
Source: Castles By The Beach, Inc. #RX-10220654 Report a problem
7/14/2016Price change$1,795,000-3%$649/sqft
3/29/2016Listed for sale$1,850,000+12.1%$669/sqft
2/9/2013Listing removed$1,650,000+312.5%$597/sqft
Source: Castles By The Beach, Inc #R3050781 Report a problem
7/6/1995Sold$400,000$145/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$8,471 +2.3%$518,135 +3%
2023$8,278 +1%$503,044 +3%
2022$8,200 +8.2%$488,392 +10.4%
2021$7,577 +1.5%$442,225 +1.4%
2020$7,466 -32.6%$436,119 -30.5%
2019$11,072 $627,649 +1.9%
2018$11,072 +4.2%$615,946 +2.1%
2017$10,621 +0.7%$603,277 +2.1%
2016$10,549 -0.2%$590,869 +0.7%
2015$10,567 -2.9%$586,762 +0.8%
2014$10,883 +1.2%$582,105 +1.5%
2013$10,751 +2.2%$573,502 +4.8%
2011$10,525 +1.6%$547,490 +1.5%
2010$10,361 +7.4%$539,399 +2.7%
2009$9,645 +9.5%$525,218 +0.1%
2008$8,812 +0.7%$524,693 +3%
2007$8,752 -5.5%$509,411 +2.5%
2006$9,264 $496,986 +3%
2005-- $482,511 +3%
2004$4,932 +3041.2%$468,457 +1.9%
2003$157 -98.2%$459,722 +2.4%
2002$8,912 +3.4%$448,947 +4.6%
2000$8,621 +8.7%$429,007 -4.6%
1999$7,934 $449,784

Neighborhood: 33486