Boca Raton, FL 33486
Home value
$628,900
$572,000 - $692,000
$4,059/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,059/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,059/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,300/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,300/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Betul Ilsin 561-207-0992,
LoKation
Sherry L Mason, 3350308
The Keyes Company
Sherry L Mason, 3350308
The Keyes Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 X 8
Living room
- Description: Huge vaulted ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,009
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
Lot
- Size: 435.60 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 06424723190010030
- Zoning: RS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: WIMBLEDON VILLAS OF VIA VERDE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $385 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks
- Services included: Common Areas
Other fees
- Pet deposit fee: $350
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2024 | Sold | $635,000+89.6%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10900915 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,900+40%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10900915 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Universal Realty Associates #RX-10597610 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,500+20.7%$2/sqft |
| 11/17/2017 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Universal Realty Associates #RX-10380540 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,900+14.9%$2/sqft |
| 1/7/2015 | Listing removed | $2,525$2/sqft |
Source: www.buyrentfloridacoastal.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,525$2/sqft |
Source: www.buyrentfloridacoastal.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2014 | Sold | $335,000-11.7%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2014 | Price change | $379,500-3.9%$260/sqft |
Source: Boca Executive Realty #RX-10063818 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $395,000+138%$271/sqft |
| 8/7/1996 | Sold | $166,000$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,611 +4.5% | $385,662 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,282 +14.3% | $350,602 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,370 +13.7% | $318,729 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,604 +3% | $289,754 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $5,442 +2% | $281,018 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $271,239 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $5,334 +3.4% | $270,345 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $5,160 -1% | $269,730 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $5,213 +1.6% | $259,730 +4% |
| 2015 | $5,133 +64.4% | $249,730 +34.8% |
| 2014 | $3,121 +1.6% | $185,228 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $3,073 +0.6% | $182,491 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $3,055 +2.3% | $179,441 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,985 +2.5% | $174,215 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,913 +8.2% | $171,640 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,692 +9.2% | $167,128 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,464 -5.1% | $166,961 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,596 -5.2% | $162,098 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,737 | $158,144 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $153,538 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,380 +422% | $149,066 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $264 -90.2% | $146,287 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,699 +1.6% | $142,858 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,657 -4.2% | $140,608 -4.5% |
| 2000 | $2,774 +13.7% | $147,296 |
| 1999 | $2,441 | $147,296 |
Neighborhood: 33486