Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,200/mo

     Boca Raton, FL 33487

    1beds
    400sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Queen bedSmall refrigeratorTable and chairs
    Private entrance to bedroom and bathroom in a secure upscale neighborhood of E Boca. Its all tile, queen bed, dresser, table and chairs, microwave., small refrigerator, free washer dryer on back patio. Side yard in a quiet East Boca location safe and secure. Water and electric is included in rent. Central a/c and also a window ac for extra cool. One parking spot in driveway, close to I 95 and beach. All shopping is nearby. Available July 1, first, last and security with references and verifiable income. . $1200 includes water and electric
    17 minutes
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Cement / Concrete, Electricity included in rent, Lawn, Living room, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Cable Available, Electricity, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,200-50%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listing removed$2,400$6/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11096107 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for rent$2,400$6/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11096107 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listing removed$2,400$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for rent$2,400$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,400$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2024Listed for rent$2,400+108.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for rent$1,150-47.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Price change$2,200-8.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for rent$2,400+108.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for rent$1,150$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Price change$1,150-52.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for rent$2,400+118.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for rent$1,100-54.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for rent$2,400$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for rent$2,400$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Hidden Valley