Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    Bolton Hill Rd, Veneta, OR 97487

    0beds
    0baths
    3.61Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    3.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity! 3.61-acre property for sale within the Veneta city limits. City services to the property are available. Beautiful gentle sloping property with pastures and plenty of trees for privacy. Develop or build your dream home. Per City of Veneta 11 or more lot development possible. Buyer to perform own due diligence.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3.61 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private, Views, Gentle Sloping, Pasture, 3 to 4.99 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1810694
    • Zoning: SFR

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Veneta

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved, Gravel
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
    • Zoning: SFR
    • LotFeatures: Level, Private, Views, Gentle Sloping, Pasture, 3 to 4.99 Acres
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1164.98
    • Road surface type: Paved, Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$215,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23346738 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$215,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23346738 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$215,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23346738 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Pending sale$215,000
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23346738 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$215,000+133.7%
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23346738 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    12/28/2020Sold$92,000-73.7%
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20660830 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Price change$350,000+289.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield #20262539 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Pending sale$89,900-84.4%
    Source: Hearthstone Real Estate #20262539 Report a problem
    7/5/2020Price change$575,000+539.6%
    Source: Pro Realty #20262539 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Price change$89,900-84.4%
    Source: Hearthstone Real Estate #20262539 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Price change$575,000+505.9%
    Source: Pro Realty #20262539 Report a problem
    6/7/2020Price change$94,900-5%
    Source: Hearthstone Real Estate #20262539 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Price change$99,900-82.6%
    Source: Hearthstone Real Estate #20262539 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Price change$575,000+475.6%
    Source: Pro Realty #20262539 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Price change$99,900-82.6%
    Source: Hearthstone Real Estate #20262539 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Price change$575,000+423.2%
    Source: Pro Realty #20262539 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Price change$109,900-80.9%
    Source: Hearthstone Real Estate #20660830 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Price change$575,000+423.2%
    Source: Pro Realty #19184144 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Price change$109,900-8%
    Source: Hearthstone Real Estate #20660830 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Price change$119,500-63.2%
    Source: Hearthstone Real Estate #20660830 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$325,000-7.1%
    Source: Keller Williams /Eugene-Spfld #19532063 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$350,000-39.1%
    2/9/2019Listed for sale$575,000+38.4%
    Source: Pro Realty #19532063 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listing removed$415,542
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #13348374 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listed for sale$415,542
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #13348374 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listing removed$415,542+539.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #13348374 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Sold$65,000+12.1%
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17003637 Report a problem
    12/16/2013Sold$58,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 97487