Cozy 3 bed, 2 bath home with brand new roof and HVAC on a fenced in corner lot. Ideal starter home in the westside school district! Call today for a private tour.
For sale
$133,500
329 Robin St, Bono, AR 72416
3beds
1,092sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced in corner lotBrand new roof
- 16 days |
- 437 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dustin White 870-219-2858,
Dustin White Realty 870-594-4367
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR,MLS#: 10129322
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Concrete, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,092
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Chain Link
Details
- Parcel number: 0415329209900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 0
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,390
- Annual tax amount: $556
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $133,500+23.6%$122/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10129322 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Sold | $108,000+8.1%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Contingent | $99,900$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $99,900+37%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2014 | Sold | $72,900$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $72,900+15.7%$67/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Village Communities #10369746 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2010 | Sold | $63,000$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $12,478 |
| 2024 | $556 | $12,478 |
| 2023 | $556 | $12,478 |
| 2022 | $556 +3.5% | $12,478 +6% |
| 2021 | $537 | $11,770 |
| 2020 | $537 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $537 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $537 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $537 | $11,770 -2.9% |
| 2016 | $537 -2.9% | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $553 +0.6% | $12,120 +10.7% |
| 2014 | $550 +10% | $10,950 |
| 2013 | $500 | $10,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,950 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,950 -43% |
| 2009 | -- | $19,210 |
| 2008 | -- | $19,210 +1.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,986 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72416