Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Boone, NC 28607

    4beds
    2,035sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Heat pump

    What's special

    Two gas log fireplacesLong flat drivewayWood floorsLarge yardDesignated laundry roomLots of storage spaceNew metal roof
    Enjoy the benefits of living in-town, just a mile from downtown King St and Appalachian State University with this 4BR/2BA, 2,035sq.ft. home located in a quiet family neighborhood. This spacious home is one-level with multiple large living areas, two gas log fireplaces, kitchen, dining room, designated laundry room, a large primary bedroom, 3 guest bedrooms, 2 baths, 1-car garage, large yard, long flat driveway, and an unfinished dry basement. Additional features include a new metal roof, central heat/air, wood floors, new kitchen appliances, and lots of storage space. Within walking distance to New Market Centre, AppalCart route, and other in-town amenities. Available for rent starting August 1, 2026. 12 month lease with option for renewal. This is an R1 neighborhood. Pet friendly. 1+ year lease No smoking! Utilities not included in rent amount Pet friendly; $500 refundable pet deposit required This is a quiet family neighborhood and the property is zoned R1.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,035 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Boone

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Sold$565,000-2.6%$278/sqft
    Source: High Country AOR #253284 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Contingent$579,900$285/sqft
    Source: High Country AOR #253284 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Price change$579,900-3.2%$285/sqft
    Source: High Country AOR #253284 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$599,000$294/sqft
    Source: High Country AOR #253284 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 28607