Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,150/mo

    Fees may apply

     Boston, MA 02113

    3beds
    835sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Air conditioner
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsGenerously sized roomsDedicated dining space
    OPEN HOUSE FRIDAY 5/8 5:30 - 6:30 PM! AVAILAVLE 9/1. Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located at 188 North Street, Unit 62. This well-laid-out unit features generously sized rooms throughout, offering ample space for both living and entertaining. The apartment includes hardwood floors, a large living area, and a dedicated dining space that flows nicely into the kitchen. Additional highlights include central air for year-round comfort and plenty of natural light throughout. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, and public transportation, this unit offers both space and location. Elevator building!
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Features
    • Elevator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 835 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1899

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Boston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$5,150+32.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listing removed$3,900$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$3,900+4%$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$3,750-3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$3,900-20.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$4,900+25.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$3,900$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End