Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,000/mo

     Boston, MA 02113

    2beds
    1,200sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brazilian hardwood floorsPrivate balconyStainless steel appliancesGranite counter-topsLarge bedrooms
    Brazilian Hardwood floors Granite counter-tops Stainless Steel Appliances 2 Full modern bathrooms with granite Large bedrooms, washer & dryer in unit Central A/C Private balcony 12 MONTHS
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$4,000+21.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for rent$3,300-8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listing removed$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: Greater Metropolitan R. E. #72668949 Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listed for rent$3,600+9.1%$3/sqft
    3/9/2018Listing removed$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2018Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End