Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,600/mo

     Boston, MA 02113

    1beds
    9,999sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    None laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnishedPrivate entranceGreat layoutGenerous sized roomsLarge kitchen with dishwasher
    SEPTEMBER **FULLY FURNISHED **Private entrance **Generous sized rooms **Large kitchen with dishwasher - tons of cabinet and counter space. **Great layout Convenient to Green/Orange/Blue lines as well as several buses. Close to major highways, Downtown, Financial District, Logan Airport and Waterfront. All the North End has to offer just outside your door shops, restaurants, entertainment and more! Please contact Karla for a showing.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,999 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,600+8.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for rent$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for rent$2,400-46.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for rent$4,500+25%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/4/2021Listed for rent$3,600
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listing removed$3,600
    Source: Century 21 Cityside Report a problem
    11/29/2017Listed for rent$3,600
    Source: Century 21 Cityside Report a problem
    9/16/2017Listing removed$3,600
    Source: Century 21 Cityside Report a problem
    7/17/2017Listed for rent$3,600-7.7%
    Source: Century 21 Cityside Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listing removed$3,900
    Source: Boardwalk Properties Report a problem
    5/30/2017Price change$3,900+8.3%
    Source: Boardwalk Properties Report a problem
    4/30/2017Price change$3,600-7.7%
    Source: Century 21 Cityside Report a problem
    4/17/2017Price change$3,900+8.3%
    Source: Boardwalk Properties Report a problem
    4/9/2017Price change$3,600-7.7%
    Source: Century 21 Cityside Report a problem
    3/16/2017Price change$3,900+8.3%
    Source: Boardwalk Properties Report a problem
    1/14/2017Listed for rent$3,600+5.9%
    Source: Century 21 Cityside Report a problem
    10/4/2016Listing removed$3,400-12.8%
    Source: NextGen Realty Report a problem
    4/27/2016Listing removed$3,900+8.3%
    Source: Goodrich Residential Report a problem
    6/8/2014Listing removed$3,600
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/7/2014Listed for rent$3,600
    Source: Goodrich Residential Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End