Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

     Boston, MA 02113

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Nicely sized bedroomHardwood flooring throughoutQuaint quiet side street
    Just remodeled! Great quality unit in the North End featuring: - Hardwood flooring throughout! - High end fully applianced kitchen! - Sunny open living room! - Nicely sized bedroom! - Newly updated full bathroom! Located on a quaint quiet side street just minutes away from all the famed North End restaurants, delis, bakeries, and bars! Enjoy all the history, cuisine, nightlife, and sights that make the North End famous! Close to Waterfront, Faneuil Hall, Christopher Columbus Park, Emerson College, Government Center, Haymarket, North Station, New England Aquarium, Suffolk University, TD Garden, Downtown Crossing, Center Plaza, Public Market, Rose Kennedy Greenway, and much more via the ample public transit nearby! Green and Orange lines are just 1/5th of a mile away at Haymarket Station, which is also a major MBTA bus route hub! Blue line also close by at Quincy Market! Fee Disclosure: Broker Fee: $2,100 First Month Rent: $2,100 Security Deposit: $2,100 Disclaimer: Some inf
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating: Electric, Hot water included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for rent$2,200-18.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for rent$2,700+28.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for rent$2,100+16.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/12/2022Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/4/2020Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listed for rent$1,800-10%
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Kenmore Properties Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$2,000+11.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for rent$1,800-10%
    Source: NextGen Realty Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Boston Z Realty Report a problem
    8/28/2018Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%
    Source: Vibe Residential Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listing removed$1,800-5.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Hillway Realty Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End