Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Boston, MA 02113

    Studio
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fee Disclosure: First Month Rent: $2,200 Security Deposit: $2,200 Disclaimer: Fiorelli Realty 154 Salem Street Boston MA 02113
    42 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: 5MinWalktoHaymarketT, Builtins, ExposedBrick, GardenLevelApartment, GreatLocation, HardwoodFloorsThroughout, Heating: Electric, LaundryinUnit, OpenFloorPlan, ProfessionallyManagedBuilding, QuartzCountertops, QuietBuilding, RecessedLighting, RenovatedKitchen, Water included in rent, WoodenPlankCeilings

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for rent$2,100-19.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2022Listed for rent$2,600+18.2%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listed for rent$2,200+10%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/19/2020Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listing removed$2,000
    Source: The Ventresca Team Report a problem
    12/16/2018Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: The Ventresca Team Report a problem
    10/12/2017Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$289,900+107.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2017Price change$2,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listed for rent$2,100+5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/16/2017Listed for rent$2,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listing removed$2,100+5%
    Source: Boston Realty Net Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/10/2015Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Boston Realty NET.com, Inc. #71833415 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Penrose Realty Report a problem
    7/15/2014Price change$2,000-13%
    Source: Anzalone Realty Report a problem
    3/18/2014Listed for rent$2,300+15%
    Source: Boston Realty Net Report a problem
    7/20/2013Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Boston Realty Net Real Estate Report a problem
    1/18/2013Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Boston Realty NET.com, Inc. #71473410 Report a problem
    3/14/2012Sold$140,000+57.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2000Sold$89,000+56.1%
    Source: LINK #5223 Report a problem
    8/20/1998Sold$57,000
    Source: LINK #11373 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End