Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,400/mo

     Boston, MA 02113

    Studio
    9,999sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central acShared roof deckAmple closet spaceStainless steel appliancesNatural sunlight throughout
    AVAILABLE 9/1/26! NORTH END - STUDIO $2400 - BEAUTIULLY UPDATED - NATURAL SUNLIGHT THROUGHOUT - STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES - AMPLE CLOSET SPACE - FANTASTIC LOCATION - CENTRAL AC - LAUNDRY IN BUILDING - SHARED ROOF DECK REACH OUT TODAY TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING!
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,999 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,400-7.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listing removed$2,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$2,600-7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2025Price change$2,800-6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$3,000-6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$3,200-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for rent$3,350+59.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listed for rent$2,200-4.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2017Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Maureen Fiorelli Rlty Assoc Inc. #72216513 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Price change$2,300-4.2%
    8/17/2017Listed for rent$2,400
    Source: Fiorelli Realty Report a problem
    8/15/2017Sold$440,000-23.5%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$575,000-1.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Maureen Fiorelli Rlty Assoc Inc. #72149372 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listed for sale$585,000+85.7%$59/sqft
    12/11/2008Sold$315,000-4.3%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2008Listed for sale$329,000-19.9%$33/sqft
    Source: MLS Property Information Network #70844601 Report a problem
    8/22/2007Sold$410,970$41/sqft
    Source: LINK #80829 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End