Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,400/mo

     Boston, MA 02113

    Studio
    9,999sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central airGranite countertopsFreshly painted studioStainless steel appliancesBeautiful cabinetsTons of sunlight
    SEPTEMBER Freshly painted studio in a quiet professionally managed building. Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and beautiful cabinets. Unit has tons of sunlight, central air, deeded storage. There is free laundry in the basement. Common roof deck is spectacular. Everything this sought after neighborhood has to offer is at your doorstep. First and Security
    41 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,999 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$2,400+14.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for rent$2,200+15.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/4/2022Price change$1,900-2.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/25/2022Price change$1,950-2.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for rent$2,000+33.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/31/2020Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2020Price change$1,500-6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listed for rent$1,600-15.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/23/2018Listing removed$1,900
    Source: Fiorelli Realty Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for rent$1,900
    Source: Fiorelli Realty Report a problem
    8/2/2016Sold$325,000+44.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2008Sold$225,000$23/sqft
    Source: LINK #81278 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End