Prime location in the heart of Back Bay on sought after Commonwealth Ave! Close to Newbury Street, Commonwealth Ave Mall, Kenmore Square, Boston Common, Suffolk University, Prudential Center, Copley Square, Restaurant Row, Boston Public Library, Public Gardens, Emerson College, Symphony Hall, Hynes Convention Center, and much more! Anything not in walking distance can be easily accessed by the close by public transportation: Green and Orange train lines nearby, as well as Silver Line shuttle, many major MBTA bus routes, and Commuter Rail at Back Bay Station!
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,500/mo
Boston, MA 02115
1beds
999sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
Shared laundry
What's special
- 11 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 999 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500+20.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listing removed | $2,900$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,900-3.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000+9.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listing removed | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $2,750-1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $2,800-3.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Price change | $2,900-3.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Price change | $3,000+13.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,650+12.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,350-28.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,300$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,300-2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,400$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Back Bay