Public Unit Description
Classy renovated unit on Boston's most fashionable street featuring:
- Hardwood flooring throughout!
- Fully equipped high end galley kitchen!
- Spacious & sunny living room!
- 3 nicely sized bedrooms w/ closet space!
- Luxuriously updated tiled full bathroom!
- Laundry facilities & elevator in building!
Rent includes heat and hot water, tentant is responsible for electric and wifi. No brokers fee!
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$5,700/mo
Boston, MA 02116
3beds
765sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 765 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,700-1.7%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listing removed | $5,800$8/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73508140 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,800+18.4%$8/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73508140 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS PIN #73231884 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,900+22.5%$6/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73231884 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Listed for rent | $4,000$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #72886299 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2014 | Sold | $510,000+2%$667/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2007 | Sold | $500,000$654/sqft |
Source: LINK #78630 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Back Bay