Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,700/mo

     Boston, MA 02116

    3beds
    765sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood flooring throughout
    Classy renovated unit on Boston's most fashionable street featuring: - Hardwood flooring throughout! - Fully equipped high end galley kitchen! - Spacious & sunny living room! - 3 nicely sized bedrooms w/ closet space! - Luxuriously updated tiled full bathroom! - Laundry facilities & elevator in building! Located on Boston's famous Newbury Street among upmarket stores, fashionable boutiques, and chic dining & nightlife! Close to other shopping at Copley Square & Prudential Center, the Public Garden, Symphony Hall, Northeastern University, Hynes Convention Center, Berklee School of Music, chic South End dining, Charles River Esplanade, Suffolk University, Emerson College, Boston Public Library, Park Plaza, Kenmore Square, Boston Common, Fenway Park, and much, much more! Great commuting location with all Green Line trains at Copley station and the Orange Line nearby! Convenient to many MBTA bus routes and the Silver Line! Additionally, Commuter Rail trains at Back Bay Station are close by! Easy access to all Boston area attractions! Rent includes Heat & Hot water. Tenant is responsible for electric and WiFi. No broker's fee!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 765 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$5,700+3.6%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listing removed$5,500$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for rent$5,500+80.3%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for rent$3,050+10.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for rent$2,750-14.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/10/2021Sold$710,000-2.6%$928/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Pending sale$729,000$953/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72793064 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Contingent$729,000$953/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72793064 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$729,000-2.7%$953/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72793064 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listing removed$749,000$979/sqft
    Source: Symphony Properties #72660200 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listing removed$3,200-5.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Symphony Properties #72660252 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Price change$749,000-5.1%$979/sqft
    Source: Symphony Properties #72660200 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listed for rent$3,400$4/sqft
    Source: Boston Z Realty Report a problem
    2/26/2020Price change$789,000-1.3%$1,031/sqft
    Source: Symphony Properties #72616100 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$799,000+31%$1,044/sqft
    Source: Symphony Properties #72616100 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Sold$610,000+1933.3%$797/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/1991Sold$30,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Back Bay