Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,620/mo

    Fees may apply

     Boston, MA 02118

    1beds
    547sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, View
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 547 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: CableSatellite, View Type: View

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$3,620+0.8%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2026Price change$3,590-0.1%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$3,595-5.6%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,810+5.2%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listing removed$3,620$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$3,620-0.1%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$3,625+2.1%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$3,550+0.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$3,530-0.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$3,550+0.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$3,535+1.9%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$3,470+0.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$3,445+1.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$3,405-1.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$3,445+1.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$3,390-0.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$3,415+2.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$3,330+0.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$3,320+1.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$3,275+0.9%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$3,245-0.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$3,250+6.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$3,060-3.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$3,165+2.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$3,085$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South End