4 bedrooms in Boston, AVAIL: NOW for $6800
Please inquire for more information! Unit Features Deck Dishwasher Disposal Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counter Tops Hardwood Floors Microwave Modern Kitchen New/Renovated Kitchen New Appliances Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Bus: 14 Heath St @ S Huntington Ave (0.19 mi) Bus: 39 Huntington Ave @ Parker Hill Ave (0.13 mi) Tram: E Mission Park (0.13 mi) Bus: 60 Pearl St @ Brookline Village (0.39 mi) Bus: 66 Huntington Ave @ S Huntington Ave (0.21 mi) Bus: 65 Brookline Ave @ Pearl St (0.27 mi) Tram: D Brookline Village (0.41 mi) Bus: 47 Longwood Ave @ Blackfan St (0.48 mi)
Apartment for rent
$6,800/mo
Fees may apply
Boston, MA 02120
4beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Eat-in kitchenModern kitchenHardwood floorsGranite counter topsNew appliances
- 105 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,800 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listing removed | $6,800 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,800+30.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listing removed | $5,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $5,200-13.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $6,000-3.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,200+77.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2018 | Listing removed | $3,500 |
Source: Star Residential Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Price change | $3,500-12.5% |
Source: Star Residential Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,000 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mission Hill