4 bedrooms in Boston, AVAIL: NOW for $7500
Private Deck! RENTAL FEATURES Hardwood floor Tile floor Living room Refrigerator Stove/Oven Granite countertop New appliances Please inquire for more information! [UNIT] HARDWOOD FLOORS - A MUST SEE! Bus: 14 Heath St @ S Huntington Ave (0.22 mi) Bus: 39 S Huntington Ave @ Huntington Ave (0.19 mi) Tram: E Mission Park (0.13 mi) Bus: 60 Brookline Ave opp Aspinwall Ave (0.28 mi) Bus: 66 Huntington Ave @ Parker Hill Ave (0.13 mi) Bus: Green Line D Shuttle Brookline Ave @ Pearl St (0.30 mi) Tram: D Brookline Village (0.41 mi) Bus: 47 Longwood Ave @ Blackfan St (0.45 mi)
Apartment for rent
$7,500/mo
Fees may apply
Boston, MA 02120
4beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Shared laundry
What's special
Private deckGranite countertopNew appliancesHardwood floorTile floor
- 97 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listing removed | $7,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,500+25% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $6,000-14.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Listed for rent | $7,000+27.3% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Listed for rent | $5,500-8.3% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Listing removed | $6,000 |
Source: Rise Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Price change | $6,000-14.3% |
Source: Rise Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $7,000+59.1% |
Source: Rise Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2020 | Listing removed | $4,400 |
Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Price change | $4,400-23.5% |
Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2020 | Price change | $5,750+30.7% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $4,400+79.6% |
Source: Gateway Real Estate Group Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Listing removed | $2,450 |
Source: Boston and Beyond Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,450-46.7% |
Source: Boston and Beyond Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Listing removed | $4,600 |
Source: Popular Properties Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $4,600-3.2% |
Source: Freedom Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2018 | Listing removed | $4,750 |
Source: Financial Group Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2018 | Price change | $4,750+5.6% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2018 | Listed for rent | $4,500+27.7% |
Source: Popular Properties Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2017 | Listing removed | $3,525 |
Source: Centre Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,525 |
Source: Centre Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2016 | Listing removed | $3,525 |
Source: Centre Realty Group Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mission Hill