Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $5,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Boston, MA 02120

    3beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern bathEat-in kitchenHardwood floorsHigh ceiling
    3 bedrooms in Boston, AVAIL: NOW for $5500 Please inquire for more information! Unit Features Dishwasher Eat-in Kitchen Fireplace (Decorative) Hardwood Floors High Ceiling Modern Bath New/Renovated Kitchen Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Building Features Laundry in Building Pantry Bus: 28 Malcolm X Blvd @ OBryant HS (0.46 mi) Bus: 14 Centre St @ Highland Ave (0.67 mi) Bus: 45 205 Roxbury St (0.58 mi) Bus: SL4 Washington St @ Lenox St (0.25 mi) Bus: 47 Melnea Cass Blvd opp Kerr Way (0.11 mi) Bus: 1 Massachusetts Ave @ Tremont St (0.25 mi) Bus: CT3 Melnea Cass Blvd @ Washington St (0.26 mi) Bus: 22 Tremont St @ Prentiss St (0.52 mi) Bus: 43 Tremont St @ Hammond St (0.07 mi) Subway: Orange Line Ruggles (0.32 mi) Bus: 39 Ruggles (0.29 mi) Rail: Providence/Stoughton Line Ruggles (0.29 mi) Tram: E Northeastern University (0.40 mi) Bus: 10 Dartmouth St @ Tremont St (0.67 mi)
    19 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

DateEventPrice
    2/8/2026Price change$5,500+37.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Price change$4,000-11.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$4,500-18.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$5,500+18.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Price change$4,650+190.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for rent$1,600-68%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for rent$5,000+15.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Price change$4,325-1.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$4,375-1.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2023Price change$4,425+1.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2023Price change$4,350-1.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2023Price change$4,400-2.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Price change$4,500-6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for rent$4,800+9.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Price change$4,375-2.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2023Price change$4,500+2.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2023Price change$4,375-4.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Price change$4,575-19%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2023Price change$5,650+25.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2023Price change$4,500-0.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Price change$4,525-3.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for rent$4,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/1995Sold$362,500-29.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/1988Sold$512,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Roxbury