Heat & Hot Water Included ~ Laundry in basement (Coin)
Apartment for rent
$2,450/mo
Boston, MA 02127
Studio
404sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Window unit
Shared laundry
What's special
Laundry in basement
- 50 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,450-9.3%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $2,700+12.5%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $2,400-11.1%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700+17.4%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,300-6.1%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $2,450-2%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Price change | $2,500-2%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Price change | $2,550-1.9%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600+18.2%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,200-7.4%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,375$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,375+9.2%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Listing removed | $2,175$5/sqft |
Source: Charlesgate Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,175+1.2%$5/sqft |
Source: Charlesgate Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2018 | Listing removed | $2,150$5/sqft |
Source: Greater Metropolitan Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,150+4.9%$5/sqft |
| 7/12/2017 | Listing removed | $2,050$5/sqft |
Source: Greater Metropolitan R. E. #72194845 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,050$5/sqft |
Neighborhood: South Boston