Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,150/mo

    Fees may apply

     Boston, MA 02128

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern bathModern kitchenHardwood floorsGranite countertopsWell-maintained buildingLaundry in unitStainless steel appliances
    2 bedrooms in Boston, AVAIL: NOW for $3150 NO BROKER FEE CALL TODAY!! 2 BED PET FRIENDLY LAUNDRY IN UNIT STUDENT OK Dishwasher Granite Counter Tops Microwave Modern Bath Modern Kitchen New Appliances Stainless Steel Appliance(s) A/C Hardwood Floors Laundry in Unit New/Renovated Bath New/Renovated Kitchen Gorgeous unit up for rent in East Boston! Recent renovations include a modern kitchen with new cabinets granite countertops tile backsplash stainless steel appliances hardwood floors and more! The apartment is equipped with central AC a tiled bathroom and in-unit laundry. Located just STEPS away from Maverick Square providing tenants with easy access to restaurants shops and the Maverick T-Stop. It is located in a well-maintained building just one block from the Maverick Square train stop allowing for easy commutes throughout the city. Ideally located just minutes from the Maverick Blue Line T stop only 6-10 minutes to Downtown Boston 18-minute to Boston Logan International airport 30-minutes to Cambridge 35-minutes to Fenway and 40-minutes to Brookline. - Cats and small dogs (breed restrictions apply) - First last and security due at signing
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Modern Kitchen, , Stainless Steel Appliances,

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: One Year Lease, First Months Rent, Last Months Rent, Security Deposit, Fee Payor: Landlord,

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$3,150+5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$3,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listing removed$3,150
    Source: MLS PIN #73469877 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for rent$3,150
    Source: MLS PIN #73469877 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listing removed$3,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for rent$3,150-1.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for rent$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for rent$3,200+1.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listing removed$3,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Price change$3,150-1.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for rent$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listed for rent$3,000+36.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/5/2021Price change$2,200-8.3%
    Source: MLS PIN #72760424 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Price change$2,400-4%
    Source: Heley Real Estate, LLC #72760424 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Price change$2,500+4.2%
    Source: Heley Real Estate, LLC #72760424 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listed for rent$2,400-7.7%
    Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listing removed$2,600
    Source: Round Room Report a problem
    5/2/2020Listed for rent$2,600
    Source: Round Room Report a problem

    Neighborhood: East Boston