Listed by Jacques Realty Group
Cozy first floor, updated, one bed 1 bath close to Airport T Station and Wood Island. Plenty of on street parking and laundromat is close by. Cat friendly, no dogs allowed. Located on Princeton st, Eagle Hill, East Boston.
Available for April 1st, 2024.
Features: Hardwood Floor, Living room, Outdoor Space, Office bonus room
Kitchen Features: Eat-In kitchen, Gas Range, Modern updated Kitchen
Bathroom Features: Modern Bathroom
Outside Features: Yard
Parking Features: Street Parking with Permit
Requirements: Security deposit, Broker Fee, a credit score of 650 or higher
Points of Interest: Wood Island, Airport
Subway: Blue Line, Airport (0.35 mi)
Bus: SL3, Airport (0.34 mi)
Bus: 120, Bennington St @ Putnam St (0.11 mi)
Bus: 121, Lexington St @ Putnam St (0.05 mi)
Bus: 112, Chelsea St @ Eagle Sq (0.35 mi)
TENANT PAYS GAS AND ELECTRICITY
Sorry no dogs !
Available for June 1st, 1 year lease
Parking Features: Street Parking with Permit
Requirements: Security deposit, First Month's rent due at signing, and a credit score of 650 or higher
No Laundry on site
Small pets ok.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities, except for water.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,350/mo
Boston, MA 02128
1beds
656sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Window unit
None laundry
What's special
Modern bathroomOffice bonus roomModern updated kitchenEat-in kitchenCozy first floorOutdoor spaceHardwood floor
- 4 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Living room, New Kitchen, No Utilities included in rent, Renovated Bath, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,350-8.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Listing removed | $2,575$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,575$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: East Boston