* No broker fees! *
- Available 9/1/26
- Spacious 4 bed 1 bath in Allston, minutes away from the Green Line B and bus stop (66)
- Washer/dryer in unit!
- Parking for rent
- Easy access to Boston University, Boston College, Berklee, Conservatory, Northeastern, Harvard, MIT, Boston College, Longwood medical & more
* Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.
* Apartment photos and floor plans are for illustrative purposes only.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$5,200/mo
Boston, MA 02134
4beds
1,200sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Cats OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
- 97 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $5,200-7.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,600+47.4%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $3,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $3,800-19.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,700+95.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Price change | $2,400-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Price change | $2,500+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,400+14.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Price change | $2,100+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,050+13.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2012 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Liberty Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Liberty Real Estate Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Allston