No Broker Fee ! Available for 09/01/2026 move-in !
- Cozy Studio Apartment perfectly located (close to Boston University)
- Heat, Hot Water included in the rent
- Laundry in the building - Prime Kenmore location on Beacon Street near Boston University
- Easy access to Green Line, dining, shopping, and nightlife
- Well-maintained, professionally managed building
This unit won't last!
Reach out today for touring !
Video tours available upon requests!
Transportation:
Bus: 47 Park Dr @ Beacon St (0.04 mi)
Tram: D Fenway (0.08 mi)
Bus: 55 Kilmarnock St @ Peterborough St (0.34 mi)
Bus: 8 Brookline Ave @ Fullerton St (0.21 mi)
Tram: C Saint Mary's Street (0.13 mi)
Rail: Framingham/Worcester Line Lansdowne (0.25 mi)
Bus: 57 Commonwealth Ave @ Hinsdale St (0.22 mi)
Tram: B Boston University East (0.23 mi)
12 Months
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,300/mo
Boston, MA 02215
Studio
400sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Shared laundry
Wall furnace
What's special
Cozy studio apartment
- 37 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Hot water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $2,300-2.1%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,350-4.1%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,450+16.9%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listing removed | $2,095$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,095+5%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,995+8.1%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,845+8.8%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,695-5.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Listing removed | $1,795$4/sqft |
Source: Blackstone Williams Realty, LLC #72688639 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,795+2.9%$4/sqft |
| 9/22/2016 | Listing removed | $1,745+2.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Griffin Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Listing removed | $1,695$4/sqft |
Source: Ascend Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,695+9.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Blackstone Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2014 | Listing removed | $1,545$4/sqft |
Source: Boston Realty Net Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,545+3.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Listing removed | $1,495$4/sqft |
Source: Ascend Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,495$4/sqft |
Source: SCS Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2013 | Listing removed | $1,495$4/sqft |
Source: Modern Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,495+7.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Blackstone Williams Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2011 | Listing removed | $1,395$3/sqft |
Source: Metro Realty Corp Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,395$3/sqft |
Source: Metro Realty Corp Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Fenway