Basement apartment in an updated and well maintained home. 2 bedrooms, a large bathroom, laundry and a full kitchen. Basement has its own entrance and off the street parking. Large backyard with basketball hoop.
Tenant pays all utilities.
Sold
Price Unknown
Bountiful, UT 84010
2beds
1,029sqft
Apartment
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$603,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,459 Estimated rent
Home value
$603,100
$555,000 - $651,000
$2,459/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,459/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,459/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Source: Zillow Rentals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,029 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $1,600
- Pet fee: $100 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 02/20/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600-54.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Price change | $3,500-2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,600+100%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $600,000+43.2%$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Pending sale | $419,000$407/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #1716532 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Price change | $419,000+5%$407/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #1716532 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,000+33.4%$388/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results South Jordan #1716532 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2020 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Mountain Oak Realty LLC #1664779 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,800+20%$2/sqft |
Source: Mountain Oak Realty LLC #1661831 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2020 | Price change | $299,000-3.2%$291/sqft |
Source: Mountain Oak Realty LLC #1654904 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2020 | Price change | $309,000-3.1%$300/sqft |
| 2/19/2020 | Price change | $319,000-5.9%$310/sqft |
| 2/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $339,000+27.4%$329/sqft |
| 3/7/2016 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Price change | $1,500-11.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,695$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2008 | Listing removed | $266,000$259/sqft |
Source: NCI #705333 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $266,000+20.9%$259/sqft |
Source: NCI #705333 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2007 | Listing removed | $220,000$214/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2007 | Listed for sale | $220,000$214/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,194 +3.6% | $543,000 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $3,083 -2% | $520,000 -3.7% |
| 2022 | $3,145 +8.9% | $540,000 +29.2% |
| 2021 | $2,887 +38.1% | $418,000 +39.3% |
| 2020 | $2,091 +9.3% | $300,000 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $291,000 +9% |
| 2018 | $1,913 +774.9% | $267,000 +107% |
| 2016 | $219 | $128,975 +10.1% |
| 2015 | $219 +24.1% | $117,095 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $176 | $113,809 +8.5% |
| 2013 | $176 -87.8% | $104,875 +2.4% |
| 2012 | $1,447 +0.6% | $102,432 |
| 2011 | $1,438 +6% | $102,432 -4% |
| 2010 | $1,356 -22.9% | $106,700 -29% |
| 2009 | $1,758 +0% | $150,376 -5% |
| 2008 | $1,757 -6.6% | $158,290 |
| 2007 | $1,881 +71.9% | $158,290 +72.3% |
| 2006 | $1,094 0% | $91,860 +6.8% |
| 2005 | $1,094 | $86,030 |
| 2004 | -- | $86,030 |
| 2003 | $1,059 +4% | $86,030 |
| 2002 | $1,019 +0.2% | $86,030 |
| 2001 | $1,017 -1.9% | $86,030 |
| 2000 | $1,036 | $86,030 |
Neighborhood: 84010