Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

     Bozeman, MT 59715

    2beds
    1,414sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $666,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,900

    $627,000 - $707,000

    $3,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live and play in the heart of beautiful Downtown Bozeman. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath Village Downtown condo offers 1,414 square feet of effortless living paired with stunning mountain views and a walk-out patio that enhances everyday enjoyment. The open floor plan is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, while the spacious primary suite features a generous bathroom and dual closets for comfort and convenience. Designed for a true lock-and-leave lifestyle, The Village Downtown is a sought-after, maintenance-free community that blends style, location, and ease. Step outside and walk to downtown shops and restaurants, the library, trail access, and nearby parks. The patio provides seamless indoor-outdoor living and is perfect for pet owners. Additional features include a heated, lighted, and secure underground garage with a private storage unit—everything you need to enjoy Bozeman living at its best.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Simkins 406-599-6718,

    Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    Bought with:

    Tamara Williams, BRO-53659

    Tamara Williams and Company

    Source: Big Sky Country MLS,MLS#: 403554Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Radiant Floor
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,414
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,414

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Other
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: RGH54004
    • Zoning description: R4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Bozeman
    • Subdivision: Village Downtown

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,023 quarterly
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 3100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Owner May Carry,3rd Party Financing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #403554 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$699,000$494/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #403554 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listing removed$699,000$494/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #403554 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$699,000-5.4%$494/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #403554 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for sale$739,000-13%$523/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #403554 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #384780 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$849,000-1.2%$600/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #384780 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Price change$859,000-1.2%$607/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #384780 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$869,000$615/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #384780 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Contingent$869,000$615/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #384780 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for sale$869,000-26%$615/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #384780 Report a problem
    1/30/2016Listing removed$1,175,000$831/sqft
    Source: ERA Landmark Real Estate #205474 Report a problem
    1/15/2016Price change$1,175,000-7.8%$831/sqft
    Source: ERA Landmark Real Estate #205474 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Price change$1,275,000-14.7%$902/sqft
    Source: ERA Landmark Real Estate #205474 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Price change$1,495,000-11.8%$1,057/sqft
    Source: ERA Landmark Real Estate #205474 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listed for sale$1,695,000$1,199/sqft
    Source: ERA Landmark Real Estate #205474 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,993 +3.7%$936,900 +33.5%
    2024$4,813 +6.7%$702,000
    2023$4,511 -2.6%$702,000 +27.5%
    2022$4,632 +9.7%$550,800
    2021$4,223 +14.5%$550,800 +29.3%
    2020$3,690 -7.2%$426,100
    2019$3,978 +9.6%$426,100 +10.7%
    2018$3,631 +7%$385,000 -5.6%
    2017$3,395 -12.9%$407,900 +0.4%
    2016$3,897 +1.7%$406,200
    2015$3,832 +11.2%$406,200 +89.2%
    2014$3,445 +7.4%$214,703 +2%
    2013$3,208 -0.2%$210,534 +2.3%
    2012$3,215 $205,828
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $292,700 +1964.2%
    2007-- $14,180

    Neighborhood: Northeast