Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $180,000

    Branding Iron Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

    --beds
    --baths
    2.71Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful surroundingsExpansive lotWide open space
    2.708 acres of pure potential in Rhome, TX Bring your builder and your vision, this expansive lot is ready for your dream home. Wide open space, peaceful surroundings.
    19 days
    |
    462
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Pacheco 0775434 817-889-3522,

    Su Kaza Realty, LLC 817-889-3522

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21253714

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.71 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Lawn, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 762409
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Chisholm Hills Ph2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rhome

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $62,177
      • Annual tax amount: $939
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,917/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$180,000
        Source: NTREIS #21253714 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$939 -1.1%$62,177
        2024$950 -41.5%$62,177 +5.3%
        2023$1,624 $59,025 +31.9%
        2022-- $44,745 +65.7%
        2021$514 +96.2%$27,010 +96.2%
        2020$262 +10.7%$13,770
        2019$237 +12%$13,770 +12%
        2018$211 +15.7%$12,290 +19.6%
        2017$182 $10,280
        2016-- $10,280
        2015-- $10,280
        2014-- $10,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76078

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable