Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

     Brandon, FL 33510

    1beds
    1,150sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnishedAmple parkingLaundry roomWasher and dryerDining areaPrivate kitchen
    FULLY FURNISHED APT FOR MONTH TO MONTH RENTAL IN NORTH BRANDON. ELECTRIC AND WATER INCLUDED. NO PETS. Completely furnished, private 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available. It's move in ready; just bring your suitcase. Great for traveling nurses or professionals waiting on their home to be built, Post Graduates, etc. Private kitchen, living room, dining area, patio, and laundry room. Quick access to the Selmon Expressway, I-75, SR-574 and SR-60. 15 minutes to downtown Tampa. Prefer mature renter(s). First and last month's rent due at signing of short term lease. Cleaning Fees Apply. Please indicate move in date and length of stay in your reply? Month to month lease. utilities included, wifi is complimentary. Last month's rent is due at signing. ample parking. washer and dryer. cleaning fees apply.
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Lawn, Water included in rent, complimentary wifi

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Brandon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$1,450-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$1,475-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$1,350-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for rent$1,650+71%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for rent$965$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2015Sold$158,600+6.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listed for sale$149,000$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Brandon #T2742568 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33510