Investment Opportunity - Fully Rented Mixed-Use Property in Bridgeport 156 Columbia Street, Bridgeport, CT 06604 Excellent income-producing mixed-use property featuring multiple residential units plus a church space, all fully rented with strong monthly cash flow. Conveniently located in Bridgeport with easy access to downtown, transportation, shopping, and local amenities. The first floor features A church space currently rented for $1,900/month A studio apartment rented for $1,800/month A rear 2-bedroom apartment rented for $1,950/month A detached 2-space garage providing additional value and tenant convenience The second floor offers: A spacious 2-bedroom apartment rented for $2,300/month A studio attic apartment rented for $1,500/month Total monthly rental income: $9,450 Annual gross income: $113,400 This property is ideal for investors seeking stable rental income with a diverse tenant mix. The combination of residential units and commercial/church use creates excellent cash flow potential. A rare opportunity to own a fully occupied asset with immediate returns. Schedule your private showing today!
For sale
$850,000
Bridgeport, CT 06604
8beds
2,400sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1941
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$354/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Studio attic apartment
- 13 hours |
- 92 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex Galvez (646)326-3146,
Century 21 Galvez 646-326-3146
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24174079
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil, Other
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: None
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,400
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Seasonal Property
Details
- Parcel number: 12315
- Zoning: RC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Units on different Floors
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1941
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $354/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,460
- Annual tax amount: $6,885
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,605/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+171.6%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Sold | $313,000-15.2%$130/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Contingent | $369,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2022 | Price change | $369,000-14%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2022 | Price change | $429,000-4.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South End