Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,452/mo

    Fees may apply

     Brighton, MA 02135

    1beds
    600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    None parking
    Electric, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sun-filled one-bedroom apartmentRenovated kitchenPillow-top queen-sized bedGranite countertopsHardwood floors throughoutOffering city viewsAmple white cabinetry
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Sun-filled one-bedroom apartment offering city views in a professionally managed building with a historic early 1900s Otis elevator. The unit features high ceilings and hardwood floors throughout. The renovated kitchen includes granite countertops and ample white cabinetry. The bedroom offers a pillow-top queen-sized bed. The oversized living room is furnished with a sleeper sofa, desk, dining table, and large flat-screen TV. Coin-operated laundry is located on the lower level. Please note: This apartment is in an older building, and the elevator is small. This is a fully furnished unit offered for short-term, transient use only. It is not a rental tenancy or lease. All guests must maintain a primary residence elsewhere and agree to abide by house rules, maximum occupancy, and payment terms. No subletting or unauthorized visitors. Please note: This stay is governed under transient occupancy terms. Violation of payment or rules may result in immediate removal or law enforcement involvement.Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, FamilyRoom included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$4,452$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$4,452$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$4,452+6%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listing removed$4,200$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2025Price change$4,200-12.5%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$4,800-4%$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for rent$5,000+117.4%$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listing removed$2,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for rent$2,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2024Listed for rent$2,300-34.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for rent$3,500+75%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2022Price change$2,000+5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/17/2022Price change$1,900-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/21/2022Listed for rent$2,000-50%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Price change$4,000+5.3%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Listed for rent$3,800+2.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Listed for rent$3,700$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/6/2003Sold$190,000$317/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton