Skip main navigation
Sold for $730,000
  • $730,000

    Britt Rd, Lobelville, TN 37097

    --beds
    0baths
    9.9Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    9.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,178/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,178/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    9.9 acres For Sale near the Tennessee River on Britt Rd, Lobelville Tn. This property is a wooded tract and has building site for home, cabin or a place to make your RV/Camper pad. There is city water and phone by the property and the electric is just down the road. There are scenic views on the back of the property from a top the hill. Crooked Creek Marina and Deer Point Camp Ground are located approximately 1 mile to 1.5 miles from the property. This is a great-unrestricted tract that you could use how you wanted. $19,900.00 with possible owner terms. Call Jarrod Richardson at 931-224-9379 email at JarrodR9@gmail.com or Call United Country Richardson Real Estate and Auction at 931-589-2455. Near Tennessee River, 10 miles to town, 85 miles to Nashville Tn, 60 miles to Jackson Tn. 10 miles to Buffalo River.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01200100000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lobelville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2023Sold$730,000+3144.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold$22,500-77.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2021Sold$100,000+488.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2019Sold$17,000-14.6%
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #2156700748710393358 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listing removed$19,900
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for sale$19,900-30.2%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listing removed$28,500
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listed for sale$28,500-42.9%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/15/2017Listing removed$49,900
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    12/27/2016Price change$49,900+565.3%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    12/6/2016Price change$7,500-85%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    11/27/2016Price change$49,900+565.3%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    11/6/2016Price change$7,500-85%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    10/28/2016Price change$49,900+565.3%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    10/7/2016Price change$7,500-21.1%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    6/25/2016Price change$9,500-17.4%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listed for sale$11,500-14.8%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/27/2011Sold$13,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$239 $10,400
    2024$239 $10,400
    2023$239 $10,400
    2022$239 $10,400
    2021-- $10,400 +37.3%
    2020$188 $7,575
    2019$188 $7,575
    2018$188 +1%$7,575
    2017$186 $7,575
    2016$186 +2.2%$7,575
    2015$182 +8.2%$7,575
    2014$168 $7,575

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37097