Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,700/mo

    Fees may apply

     Bronx, NY 10461

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    None laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    High ceilingsBright and airyBeautiful wood floors throughout
    Pelham bay- spacious 2 bedrm apt Bright and airy 2 - bedrm apt located in a well kept small multi- unit building in the heart of Pelham bay Walking distance to #6 subway stop. This fantastic unit features tons of closets space, beautiful wood floors throughout and high ceilings that make the home feel open and inviting. A wonderful apt in a great Bronx location. Tenant pay light and gas
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Broker Exclusive, Gas not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$2,700+8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listing removed$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2023Price change$2,200+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listed for rent$2,200+12.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2021Listed for rent$1,950+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/27/2021Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Pantiga Group Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: D'Adamo Realty Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2017Price change$1,900+35.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/15/2017Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Pelham Bay