ALL newly renovated CONDO in BROOKLINE NEIGHBORHOOD
Laundry in the unit
SUNNY condo in quiet building
MOVE IN 9/1
** a cat ** may be considered / $75 additional monthly rent ... please say if you have one
WASHINGTON SQUARE section of Brookline / access to medical area easily
EMAIL your info please w/ cell #
NOTICE TO SHOW ...
Heat and hot water included
No parking included / look for rental spaces in the area
No smoking
GOOD CREDIT a must
QUIET CONDO bldg
CONVENIENT LOCATION / close to the Star Market / C and D trains
EMAIL all your info please for a reply
9/1/26
Apartment for rent
$4,000/mo
Brookline, MA 02445
2beds
850sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
What's special
Sunny condoQuiet buildingNewly renovated condoLaundry in the unit
- 96 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000+14.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,500+6.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,300+6.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2019 | Listing removed | $3,100$4/sqft |
Source: James Kopecky Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,100$4/sqft |
Source: James Kopecky Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2019 | Listing removed | $3,100$4/sqft |
Source: James Kopecky Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,100+4.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Kingston Real Estate & Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2014 | Listing removed | $2,975$4/sqft |
Source: Longwood Residential Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,975$4/sqft |
Source: Longwood Residential Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2014 | Listing removed | $2,975$4/sqft |
Source: S. Rose Realty #71684929 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2014 | Price change | $2,975-4%$4/sqft |
Source: S. Rose Realty #71684929 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2014 | Listed for rent | $3,100+26.5%$4/sqft |
Source: S. Rose Realty #71684929 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Sold | $385,000+1430.8%$453/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2011 | Listing removed | $2,450$3/sqft |
Source: Group Boston Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2011 | Listed for rent | $2,450-9.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Group Boston Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2011 | Listing removed | $2,700$3/sqft |
Source: Liberty Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2011 | Price change | $2,700-1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Liberty Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2011 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Metro Realty Corp. Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/1992 | Sold | $25,150$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Aspinwall Hill