Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $6,449/mo

    Fees may apply

     Brookline, MA 02446

    2beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Electric, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Top-floor unitIn-unit laundryEat-in kitchenHardwood floorsQuiet tree-lined streetTwo well-sized bedrooms
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Sun-Filled Two-Bedroom Condo with In-Unit Laundry | Near Jamaica Pond & Longwood Medical Welcome to our bright and inviting two-bedroom condo, located on a quiet, tree-lined street. Enjoy walking to family-owned Kurkman's Market, local cafes, and bakeries. Take a short stroll to beautiful Jamaica Pond, catch the Green Line D train just 0.3 miles away, or hop on the 60 busjust steps from your doorfor direct access to Longwood Medical hospitals. This top-floor unit features hardwood floors, an eat-in kitchen, in-unit laundry, and two well-sized bedrooms. The living room includes a sectional sofa, desk, and 55" flat-screen TVperfect for relaxing or working from home. Each bedroom is furnished with a queen-sized bed and its own TV for added comfort.Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, FamilyRoom included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Brookline

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$6,449$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$6,449$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$6,449+303.1%$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02446