No Broker.
This is a special price. One free month on a 12 month lease. Regular rent is $4,000.
Apartment for rent
We don't have imagery for this home
$3,666/mo
Brookline, MA 02446
2beds
1,100sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats OK
Central air
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,666-10.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $4,100$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100+26.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,250-9.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,600+5.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,400$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 02446