3 bedrooms in Brookline, AVAIL: NOW for $4000
Please inquire for more information! Bus: 57 Cambridge St @ Sparhawk St (0.68 mi) Tram: B Washington Street (0.23 mi) Bus: 65 Washington St @ Corey Rd (0.12 mi) Tram: C Washington Square (0.29 mi) Bus: Green Line C Shuttle Washington Square (0.28 mi) Tram: D Beaconsfield (0.51 mi) Bus: 66 Harvard St @ Verndale St (0.58 mi) Unit Features *2 Family* *Not Owner Occupied* Central AC Deck Dishwasher Disposal Eat-in Kitchen Hardwood Floors Laundry in Unit New/Renovated Bath New/Renovated Kitchen NON SMOKERS Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Storage in Basement Subway
Apartment for rent
$4,000/mo
Fees may apply
Brookline, MA 02446
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Central acEat-in kitchenHardwood floorsLaundry in unitStorage in basement
- 97 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listing removed | $4,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,000-46.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2017 | Listing removed | $7,500 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $7,500 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Corey Hill