3 bedrooms in Brookline, AVAIL: NOW for $5100
Please inquire for more information! Tram: D Fenway (0.25 mi) Bus: 55 Kilmarnock St @ Peterborough St (0.54 mi) Bus: 8 Brookline Ave @ Park Dr (0.41 mi) Bus: 47 Mountfort St @ Carlton St (0.07 mi) Bus: 65 Brookline Ave @ Boylston St (0.42 mi) Tram: C Saint Marys Street (0.14 mi) Bus: Green Line C Shuttle Saint Marys Street (0.15 mi) Bus: Green Line D Shuttle Park Dr @ Fenway Sta (0.25 mi) Rail: Framingham/Worcester Line Yawkey (0.41 mi) Bus: 57 Commonwealth Ave @ St Marys St (0.15 mi) Tram: B Boston University Central (0.15 mi) Bus: CT2 Amesbury St @ Vassar St (0.45 mi)
Apartment for rent
$5,100/mo
Fees may apply
Brookline, MA 02446
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
- 104 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,100 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listing removed | $5,100 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,100+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Listing removed | $5,095 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2020 | Listed for rent | $5,095+67% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2019 | Listing removed | $3,050 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,050 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2018 | Listing removed | $3,050 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Price change | $3,050+27.1% |
Source: Live Realty Boston Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2017 | Price change | $2,400-36% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,750-21.9% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2016 | Listing removed | $4,800-22.6% |
Source: LRB Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Listing removed | $6,200 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Price change | $6,200+29.2% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2016 | Listed for rent | $4,800-14.1% |
Source: Live Realty Boston Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2015 | Listing removed | $5,585 |
Source: Live Realty Boston, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2015 | Listed for rent | $5,585 |
Source: Live Realty Boston, LLC Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 02446