Looking for peaceful country living with room to spread out? This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has it all! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood and located in highly sought-after Bullard ISD, this property offers the perfect mix of comfort and convenience.
Enjoy a large fenced backyard perfect for kids, pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing outdoors. Located just minutes from the lake, you'll love the peaceful atmosphere while still being close to everything you need.
If you've been searching for a home with country charm, great schools, and plenty of space, this is one you don't want to miss!
Rent is due on the 1st of each month. Tenant is responsible for setting up and maintaining water and electric utilities.
No smoking is permitted inside the home. A maximum of two pets may be allowed; approval must be discussed prior to lease signing. Pet deposit is $500 for one pet or $750 for two pets.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,565/mo
Fees may apply
Bullard, TX 75757
3beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Forced air
What's special
- 11 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water not included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bullard
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,565+36.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listing removed | $200,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $200,000-2.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Price change | $204,900-2.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $210,000+51.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: HFNS Realty Group #10108791 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: HFNS Realty Group #10108791 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2019 | Listing removed | $138,900$116/sqft |
Source: HFNS Realty Group #10104681 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Price change | $138,900-0.7%$116/sqft |
Source: HFNS Realty Group #10104681 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2019 | Price change | $139,900+1%$117/sqft |
Source: HFNS Realty Group #10104681 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2019 | Price change | $138,500+3.4%$115/sqft |
Source: Gregory Realty #10096369 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $134,000$112/sqft |
Source: Gregory Realty #10096369 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Shadybrook