Deluxe quality built Split-Level home with three spacious bedrooms with hardwood floors, two updated bathrooms, and entertaining in your formal dining room and spacious living room, plus a family room perfect for those holiday gatherings! Enjoy pulling into your driveway and plenty of room in the oversize two and a half car garage. The children will enjoy the playset in the backyard while the adults enjoy grilling by the adjacent paved patio/garden. Sellers have maintained this home with love and care and it shows, with the beautiful kitchen cabinetry and granite countertops and breakfast bar, all the gorgeous ceiling light fixtures, newer stainless steel refrigerator, too many amenities to list. Regarding the roof and front windows, all are less than ten years, the hot water tank was replaced in 2023, all appliances will stay! This home is ready for new owners to enjoy! Please call for your appointment now!
For sale
$212,000
Burnham, IL 60633
3beds
1,072sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
5,240 Square Feet Lot
$210,400 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 15 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mary Pantoja 708-712-2484,
Infiniti Properties, Inc.
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12635216
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X16
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X18
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,072
- Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Side Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
Lot
- Size: 5,240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 131
Details
- Parcel number: 30063010180000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick, Combination
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $7,362
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 484 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$210,400
$200,000 - $221,000
$2,353/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $212,000+253.3%$198/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12635216 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2012 | Sold | $60,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,362 +47.4% | $15,000 +53.5% |
| 2022 | $4,993 +3.2% | $9,769 |
| 2021 | $4,840 +2.1% | $9,769 |
| 2020 | $4,741 +2.4% | $9,769 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $4,629 +5.3% | $9,742 |
| 2018 | $4,396 +2.6% | $9,742 |
| 2017 | $4,284 -2.5% | $9,742 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $4,395 +6.6% | $9,589 |
| 2015 | $4,125 +23.8% | $9,589 |
| 2014 | $3,332 -38.1% | $9,589 -9.1% |
| 2013 | $5,385 +366.4% | $10,546 |
| 2012 | $1,155 -11.3% | $10,546 |
| 2011 | $1,301 +27.4% | $10,546 -20.4% |
| 2010 | $1,021 +4.8% | $13,249 |
| 2009 | $974 +0.8% | $13,249 -5% |
| 2008 | $966 -14.2% | $13,947 +17.2% |
| 2007 | $1,126 -0.4% | $11,898 |
| 2006 | $1,131 -1.3% | $11,898 |
| 2005 | $1,146 -6.7% | $11,898 +21.9% |
| 2004 | $1,228 -8.8% | $9,761 |
| 2003 | $1,346 +6.3% | $9,761 |
| 2002 | $1,267 -10.1% | $9,761 +16.5% |
| 2001 | $1,410 +0.8% | $8,377 |
| 2000 | $1,398 | $8,377 |
| 1999 | $1,398 | $8,377 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60633