Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in this meticulously maintained gem. Tucked away in a quiet, secluded neighborhood in the Cabot School District, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a peaceful retreat just minutes from local amenities. The heart of the home features a beautifully updated kitchen and modern bathrooms, ensuring a move-in-ready experience. Need versatility? The spacious flex room is ready to serve as your dedicated home office, playroom, or an elegant formal dining space. With a side-entry two-car garage and a fully fenced, level backyard, this home is designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. New A/C (2026).
Active
$279,900
Cabot, AR 72023
3beds
1,983sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
-- sqft lot
$279,200 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Side-entry two-car garageSpacious flex roomModern bathroomsBeautifully updated kitchenFully fenced level backyard
- 1 day |
- 148 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle McBride 575-418-5888,
Signature Properties 501-205-8391
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019796
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,983
- Total interior livable area: 1,983 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Features: Level, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 72315216000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,233
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$279,200
$262,000 - $296,000
$1,814/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+48.9%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2019 | Sold | $188,000+652%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2014 | Sold | $25,000-85.4%$13/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2012 | Sold | $171,000-4.7%$86/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2012 | Pending sale | $179,500$91/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #10324311 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $179,500$91/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #10324311 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,333 -5.3% | $36,020 |
| 2023 | $1,408 -3.4% | $36,020 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $36,020 |
| 2021 | $1,458 +3.8% | $36,020 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $34,980 |
| 2019 | $1,405 +2% | $34,980 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $34,980 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $34,980 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $34,980 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $1,378 +4.1% | $33,880 |
| 2014 | $1,324 -14.9% | $33,880 |
| 2013 | $1,555 | $33,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,880 -2.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $34,670 |
| 2009 | -- | $34,670 +15.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,940 |
| 2007 | -- | $29,940 |
| 2006 | -- | $29,940 +4.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,560 |
| 2004 | -- | $28,560 |
| 2003 | -- | $28,560 |
| 2002 | -- | $28,560 +13.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,145 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72023