Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $34,900

    Canada Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415

    --beds
    --baths
    1.62Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice building lot in quite/convenient area in Birch Run. Water at road.
    97 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelli Kelsey 989-274-9489,

    Kelsey Realty and Associates Inc 989-274-9489

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 61050072969MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.62 Acres
      • Dimensions: 230 x 280
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05106232001006
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $13,500
      • Annual tax amount: $630
      • Date on market: 5/4/2022
      • Cumulative days on market: 97 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,043/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/8/2022Sold$30,000-14%
        Source: MiRealSource #50072969 Report a problem
        5/24/2022Pending sale$34,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50072969 Report a problem
        5/5/2022Listed for sale$34,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50072969 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$657 --
        2022-- $13,500
        2021$43 $13,500
        2020$43 +28.4%$13,500
        2018$34 +8.2%$13,500 +14.4%
        2017$31 $11,800 +16.8%
        2016$31 $10,100 -1%
        2014$31 $10,200
        2013-- $10,200
        2011-- $10,200 -8.1%
        2010-- $11,100 -18.4%
        2009-- $13,600
        2008-- $13,600 +0.7%
        2007-- $13,500
        2006-- $13,500 +3.8%
        2005-- $13,000 +30%
        2003-- $10,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48415

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable