Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,100

     Carson City, NV 89706

    3beds
    1,487sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $444,100 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,100

    $422,000 - $466,000

    $2,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two-Story Home for Rent in Carson City Property Details: Size: 1,487 sq ft Layout: Brand new two-story home Kitchen: Marble countertops, stainless steel appliances Features: Covered balcony, new Hunter Douglas blinds for a cool interior Parking: One-car garage with extra parking space available on the lot. Location: In the heart of Carson City. Easy access to parks, stores, schools, and the freeway Rental Information: Monthly Rent: $2,300 Security Deposit: $2,300 Lease Type: Long-Term Rental Only Tenant Requirements: Utilities: Renters responsible for electricity, gas, water, internet, and trash Maximum Occupancy: 3 people Insurance: Renters insurance required Restrictions: No Smoking/Vaping, One-time $150 fee, No Subletting. Pet Policy: A dog may be allowed upon approval (max of 1) and must be listed in the application, pet fee applies. Interested in making this beautiful home yours? Contact us today for more information or to schedule a viewing! Home is available for rent to non-smokers. Renters are responsible for all utilities, including electricity, gas, water, internet, and trash. Subletting is not allowed, and the maximum occupancy is 3 people. One small dog is permitted with approval. This is a long-term rental with a monthly rent of $2,300 and a security deposit of $2,300.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,487 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$2,300+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Price change$2,250+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2025Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for rent$2,250+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/17/2021Sold$410,000$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2021Pending sale$410,000$276/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210009180 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Price change$410,000-3.5%$276/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210009180 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Price change$425,000-3.4%$286/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210009180 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Listed for sale$440,000+24.7%$296/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210009180 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Sold$352,718+370.3%$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2020Sold$75,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,169 +7.1%$97,922 -2.3%
    2024$2,959 +8%$100,242 +17.9%
    2023$2,741 +8%$85,037 +17.3%
    2022$2,538 $72,475 +4.8%
    2021-- $69,180

    Neighborhood: 89706